about My Idol

Joe Cole


Position: Midfielder

* Liverpool
* England

Born 08/11/1981 – London
Height 5’8″ Weight 10.9st
Honours Barclays Premier League : 2005, 2006, 2010 (Chelsea); Carling Cup : 2005, 2007 (Chelsea); Community Shield : 2005, 2009 (Chelsea); FA Cup : 2007, 2009, 2010 (Chelsea)
Clubs Liverpool, England, Chelsea

STEVEN GERRARD


Name: Steven Gerrard
Club: Liverpool (Eng)
Shirt Number: 8

Personal
Position: CM
Nationality: England
Date of Birth: 30/05/1980
Place of Birth: Whiston, England
Height: 188 cm
Weight: 79 kg
International honours: Under-21 and full international caps
1st team games: 459
1st team goals: 104
International caps: 70
International goals: 14

 

Zinedine Zidane


Nickname: Zizou, ZZ, Zidane

Birthdate: 23 June 1972
Height / Weight: 1.85 cm, 6′ 1” / 78 kg
Position: Midfielder
Current Club: Real Madrid (ESP)
Int’l Goals: 31 (as of 9-Jul-2006)
Int’l Caps: 108 (as of 9-Jul-2006)
First Int’l Cap: France v. Czech Republic (17-Aug-1994)

Clubs / Year / Goals

Real Madrid (ESP) / Since 2001 / 155 (34)
Juventus (ITA) / 1996-2001 / 151 (24)
Girondins de Bordeaux (FRA) / 1992-1996 / 139 (28)
Cannes (FRA) / 1988-1992 / 61 (6)

National Team France / 1994-2006 / 108 (31)

Tinggalkan Balasan

Isikan data di bawah atau klik salah satu ikon untuk log in:

Logo WordPress.com

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Logout / Ubah )

Gambar Twitter

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Logout / Ubah )

Foto Facebook

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Logout / Ubah )

Foto Google+

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Logout / Ubah )

Connecting to %s

%d blogger menyukai ini: